Warriors and Warriorettes News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf at Brownstown Central High School

Brownstown Central High School
4:30 pm | Brownstown Central High School

Sep
14

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Charlestown Middle School

Charlestown Middle School
5:00 pm | Charlestown Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Jennings County High School

Jennings Co. HS
5:00 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Salem High School

Salem High School
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Salem High School

Salem High School
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
14

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Charlestown Middle School

Charlestown Middle School
6:00 pm | Charlestown Middle School

Sep
14

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Charlestown Middle School

Charlestown Middle School
6:00 pm | Charlestown Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Corydon Central High School

Corydon Central High School
6:00 pm | Corydon Central High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Christian Academy Of Indiana

CANCELED – Christian Academy of Indiana
6:00 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at North Harrison High School

North Harrison High School
6:00 pm  

Sep
15

Boys Middle School Tennis at Borden High School

Borden High School
4:30 pm  

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Bedford North Lawrence High
5:00 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Madison Consolidated High School

Madison Consolidated High School
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
15

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Madison Consolidated High School

Madison Consolidated High School
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Soccer at Austin High School

Austin High School
6:00 pm | Austin High School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Golf at

Southwestern HS-Hanover
4:30 pm | Southwestern HS-Hanover

Sep
16

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

CANCELED – Scottsburg Invitational
5:30 pm | Scottsburg Middle School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Soccer at Silver Creek High School

Silver Creek High School
6:00 pm | Silver Creek

Sep
16

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Silver Creek MS

Silver Creek MS
6:00 pm | Scottsburg Middle School

Sep
16

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Silver Creek MS

Silver Creek MS
6:00 pm | Scottsburg Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Austin Middle School
5:00 pm  

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Eastern High School – Pekin

Eastern High School – Pekin
5:30 pm | Eastern

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 1

Warrior Cup Game 1
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Eastern High School – Pekin

Eastern High School – Pekin
5:30 pm | Eastern

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Soccer at Salem Middle School

Salem Middle School
6:00 pm | Salem Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Football vs. Silver Creek MS

Silver Creek MS
6:00 pm | Scottsburg Middle School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour

Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour
6:00 pm | Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour

Sep
17

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Silver Creek MS

Silver Creek MS
6:00 pm | Silver Creek MS

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour

Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour
6:00 pm | Immanuel Lutheran School-Seymour

Sep
17

Coed 8th Grade Football vs. Silver Creek MS

Silver Creek MS
6:00 pm | Scottsburg Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 2

Warrior Cup Game 2
7:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Scott County Invite
5:00 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 3

Warrior Cup Game 3
5:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
18

Boys Middle School Soccer at Corydon girls soccer

CANCELED – Corydon girls soccer
6:00 pm | Corydon MS

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football at Silver Creek High School

Silver Creek High School
7:00 pm | Silver Creek High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 4

Warrior Cup Game 4
7:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Scott County Invite.
8:30 am | David Spann Field

Sep
19

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Silver Creek MS
9:00 am | Silver Creek MS

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

BIG BLUE INVITATIONAL
9:00 am | Jennings Co. HS

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

BIG BLUE INVITATIONAL
9:00 am | Jennings Co. HS

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 5

Warrior Cup Game 5
9:45 am | David Spann Field

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Golf at

IHSAA Girls Golf Sectional
11:30 am | Sunrise Golf Course

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Game 6

Warrior Cup Game 6
11:30 am | David Spann Field

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Consolation

Warrior Cup Consolation
2:30 pm | David Spann Field

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warrior Cup Championship

Warrior Cup Championship
4:30 pm | David Spann Field